Ubiquiti INS 3AF I G Instant Gigabit Passive PoE 48V to 24V Converter | UBIQUITI from 1st Line Support


Supply when you need IT

Contact Us
Please use this form, to leave us a message




UBIQUITI Accessories

Ubiquiti INS-3AF-I-G Instant Gigabit Passive PoE 48V to 24V Converter
Manufacturer : UBIQUITI
Manufacturer Part Code : INS-3AF-I-G

Category : UBIQUITI Accessories
Weight: 0.064
Price : £ 23.11 + £ 5.20 Postage per Order (UK)

Items : 78
Updated : 28-01-2021 15:01:29

Other products in this range
Ubiquiti POE-WM PoE Injector Wall Mount BracketUbiquiti UOC-0.5 FiberCable LC - LC 10G ODN Fibre Patch CableUbiquiti UB-AM Universal Antenna Wall Mount BracketUbiquiti UOC-2 FiberCable LC - LC 10G ODN Fibre Patch CableUbiquiti U-PRO-MP UniFi Professional Mounting SystemUbiquiti POE-24-24W 24V 24W 1A Passive POE InjectorUbiquiti POE-48-24W 48V 24W PoE Power InjectorUbiquiti POE-24-12W-G 24V 12W Gigabit PoE InjectorUbiquiti POE-24-24W-G PoE Gigabit InjectorUbiquiti POE-48-24W-G PoE Gigabit InjectorUbiquiti UFiber Direct Attach SFP+ 1M CableUbiquiti UF-MM-1G U-Fiber Gigabit 550m SFP/SFP+ Module - 2 PackUbiquiti INS-3AF-I-G Instant Gigabit Passive PoE 48V to 24V ConverterUbiquiti INS-3AF-O-G Instant 802.3af Outdoor Gigabit PoE ConverterUbiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP+ Module - 2 PackUbiquiti UniFi NanoHD Camo Effect Skin Cover - 3 PackUbiquiti UniFi NanoHD Concrete Effect Skin Cover - 3 PackUbiquiti UniFi NanoHD Fabric Effect Skin Cover - 3 PackUbiquiti UniFi NanoHD Marble Effect Skin Cover - 3 PackUbiquiti UniFi NanoHD Wood Effect Skin Cover - 3 PackUbiquiti UF-SM-10G SFP+ 10KM Single Mode Fiber Optic Module (2 Pack)Ubiquiti UA-HUB UniFi Access Control HubUbiquiti UCK-G2-PLUS UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Hybrid Controller with 1TB HDD
Instant 802.3af Converters transform passive PoE devices into 802.3af-compliant products. Ubiquiti Compatibility The Instant 802.3af Gigabit PoE Converter is compatible with most Ubiquiti PoE devices* using 100 Mbps or Gigabit Ethernet ports. Compatible products include airMAX and UniFi devices. Longer Cable Runs High voltage carries power more efficiently. The Instant 802.3af Gigabit PoE Converter enables longer cable runs due to a more efficient power delivery. ESD/Surge Protection Instant 802.3af Converters provide an additional 15kV of Ethernet isolation to lessen the risk of ESD or surge damage to connected devices. PoE Switch Compatibility The Instant 802.3af Gigabit PoE Converter integrates seamlessly with a variety of auto-sensing 802.3af PoE switches for remote power control applications. As you manage and monitor your network, you can conveniently power or power cycle your remote devices using your 802.3af switch. Specifications Model: INS-8023AF-I Output Ethernet Cable: No Gigabit Support: No



Once you have made your purchase, we can help provide support, remotely or on-site, quickly, from our un-reveiled support service.

We can also provide you Installation Service, to help you get your new product or device working.

You may want to have some training, on how to use your new purchase, we can help there too, Remote Training, to help you to get the best out of your new product or device.



Comments/Review






Add your comment here
Name * Requested
Email * If you don't provide a valid email, you cannot activate your comment
Website * Optional
Comment

** Spammers will be logged, blocked and reported, we automatically block Tor posting




1st Line Support
Work: 44 Douglas Mews
Bournemouth
Dorset
BH6 5BE
UK
Work +44-781-258-7233
Email: 1st Line Support

Category :
UBIQUITI Accessories
UBIQUITI AirMAX
Ubiquiti Amplifi
UBIQUITI Routers
UBIQUITI Switches
Ubiquiti Video
UBIQUITI Wireless

Delivery within two days £5.20 to your door, if ordered before 4pm.

Adverts


Web Design, Web Dressing and Web Hosting by 1st Line Support