Ubitquii EdgeSwitch 48 Port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP | Business Networking Products from 1st Line Support


Supply when you need IT

Ubitquii EdgeSwitch 48-Port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP
Ubitquii EdgeSwitch 48-Port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP
Manufacturer : UBIQUITI
Manufacturer Part Code : ES-48-750W

Category : Business Networking Products
Weight: 7.80 kgs
Price : £943.71 + £ 4.95 Postage per Order (UK)We only supply to the UK
Items in Stock : 5
First seen: 2018-04-18 18:05:20

Other products in this range
Ubiquiti NanoBeam Wall Mount KitUbiquiti NanoBeam M5 16dBi Wireless BridgeUbiquiti Unifi AP-AC Pro Radio Access PointUbiquiti UAP-AC-HD UniFi AC2500 Simultaneous Dual-Band MU-MIMO WiFi PoE Access PointUbiquiti airMAX Omni AntennaUbiquiti ES-48-500W EdgeSwitch 48 Port 500WUbiquiti Networks Instant 802.3af Power ConverterUbiquiti POE-48-24W PoE InjectorUbiquiti 24V 12W Gigabit PoE InjectorUbiquiti TOUGHSwitch 5 Port PoE Managed SwitchUbiquiti TOUGHSwitch 8 Port PoE Pro Managed SwitchUbiquiti Unifi AP-AC Lite Radio Access PointPack of 5 Ubiquiti Unifi AP-AC Lite Radio Access PointUbiquiti UniFi AC Long Range Wireless Access PointUbiquiti UniFi UVC-G3 Fixed Outdoor Weatherproof Network Surveillance CameraUbiquiti Unifi Cloud Key Remote Control DeviceUbiquiti UF-MM-1G U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-PackUbiquiti UniFi 48-Port Non-POE Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP

Features :

EdgeSwitch ES-48-750W
Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP
Available with 24 or 48 RJ45 Gigabit ports, the EdgeSwitch delivers robust performance, PoE+ support and intelligent switching for growing networks.

Powerful Enterprise Switch Models
The EdgeSwitch delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. Total non-blocking throughput: up to 26 Gbps for 24-port models and up to 70 Gbps for 48-port models.

Enterprise-Class Features
The EdgeSwitch supports an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer-3 routing capability.

Optical Fiber Backhaul
Two SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. For high-capacity uplinks, each 48-port model includes two SFP+ ports for uplinks of up to 10 Gbps.

Convenient PoE+ Support
The EdgeSwitch features auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at and 24V passive PoE to power multiple devices on the network.

Advanced UI
The comprehensive UI is easy to learn and allows administrators to configure and monitor features in a graphical user interface. For advanced users, a Command-Line Interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH.

Model
ES-48-750W

Total Non-Blocking Throughput
70 Gbps

Gigabit RJ45 Ports
48

SFP+ Ports
2

SFP Ports
2

Max. Power Consumption
750W




Once you have made your purchase, we can help provide support, remotely or on-site, quickly, from our un-reveiled support service.

We can also provide you Installation Service, to help you get your new product or device working.

You may want to have some training, on how to use your new purchase, we can help there too, Remote Training, to help you to get the best out of your new product or device.





Comments/Review






Add your comment here
Name * Requested
Email * If you don't provide a valid email, you cannot activate your comment
Website * Optional
Comment

** Spammers will be logged, blocked and reported




1st Line Support
Work: 10 York Place Bournemouth Do BH7 6JL UK Work +44-781-258-7233 Email: 1st Line Support

Category :
Business Networking Products

Delivery within two days £4.95 to your door, if ordered before 4pm.

Adverts


Web Design, Web Dressing and Web Hosting by 1st Line Support